Thursday, March 31, 2011

I Wish I had 2 Noses

I wish I had two noses so that when one is plugged the other would be open and I could breath...because right now...there is no air coming out these babies that I am ashamed to call nostrils. Jessyca hates when I say the word nostril. O_O I happen to love it. She says she wishes that I would just say the side of my nose. I think that is too boring. Just saying! I had a dream last night that Dad bought the Collins little silver car from them, for me, to use as I wish. IT. WAS. WEIRD! I once punched a hole in my thumb with a stapler. It touched the bone and FREAKED me out. I didn't really know what to do. Then I thought about it and was like," Taking the lodged staple out of my finger might be a starter." Lol.... We are gong camping tomorrow, Sat., Sun., and we will be back Monday! I will have to post about our grand adventures with the Allens and the Templets. They are all out neighbors. :) I wish you all many good dinners of steak. Bean Shredder P.S. I have no clue why I put that as my name to sign out with....BTW this is Cars

My Sister is a Sicko.

Yeah, Becca just came in here and randomly whispered in my ear, "I bet Bob the Builder has abbs. Then might even be better than mine."

>.> She needs to be put away. I mean, what even made her think of that? Bob the Builder? For real?

*gives Bec a flying tackle hug*

Highlight of Becca's Day

Okay, I had a really amazing day today. I love going and hanging out with my friends. It makes me happy and gives me a little nudge that encourages me to kick butt in school. I have definitely needed that the last couple days because there are SO many tests coming up and I have been stressed out and pushed to the limit. So, today was great because I got my social fix and I laughed a lot.

But there was one thing that stuck out and that I will never forget! Jon said something to me today that about made me pee of laughter! It was SO funny and I'll tell you why. You know how when you hang around some one long enough, you start to act like that person? Well girls seem to do this more than guys, but today Jon did this! Everyone that knows me, knows that I say "pee" all the time and I use that word freely with no shame. I mean, everyone pees. Well, today Jon and I were outside shooting some hoops and he was dunking. I said to him, "Jon, what would you do if I ran up and slammed dunk?" He didn't hesitate at all and said, "Probably pee." It just cracked me up so much because it was a total Becca thing to say. *sighs* Too hilarious.

Bottom line: A simple comment made Becca's day.

Quizzes,Dreams,Pianos and ,BACON!!!!

http://www.quizyourfriends.com/take-quiz.php?id=1103301656144403&a=1

           Hey yall heres a quiz on how well you know me!!!! So i guess check it out and well....see how well you know me!!!!!


                    RAndom things we were talkin bout dreams in the car on the way home from school today and soooo................... im gonna tell you bout a dream i had!!!!!

               So in the dream me and carlee were walking this old lady to the hospital and we were walkin her down this EXTREMLEY LONG *takes deep breath* flight of stairs and there was this gangsta dude and me an him were yellin at each other cause we didnt like each other. So i did like some flips off the wall and stuff like showin off cause i was all cool and stuff and this little kid was like "WOW!!!!! THAT WAS AWESOME!!!!" kinda like the kid off the incredibles Ya  know?!?!?!? Anyway and the guy got irritated at him and made him leave. SO we got to the bottom of the stairs and the guy tried to shooot cars and the old lady so i pushed them out of the way and I GOT SHOT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! IN THE HAND!!!!!!!! It was freaky so we ran with the old lady to the hospital and we got there and instead of me gettin shot in the hand it was like i got shot in the throat!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1 IT.WAS.FREAKY.!!!!!! then i was bleedin reall bad from my throat and i was coughing and spitting up blood and i spat out a bullet!!!!!!!!!!!! Then becca came and was freaking out over me!!! But ill spare yall the rest of the details cause it was gory so yeah.........:0 but it was uhhhh*shudders and grabs throat* FREAKY with a capital FREAK!!!!!!!!!


 Anyway on a happier and less weird note!!! we got our new piano today!!!!! YAYAYAYAY!!! Well at least its new for us but its not THAT new!!!!! :)

               Peace love and BACON!!!!!!!


P.S. I wish we had bacon!!!!!!! *hehehe*

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

Boys and My Butt

Hello peeps! I am at Alainey's house tonight and having the bestest time. Let me tell you a little story. We went to go pick up Dylan's friend and we had to squeeze into Alainey's cute little blue truck. So, here is what happened. My BIG LARD BUTT was on top of her gear shift, so everytime she would go to shift my big butt would be in the way and I would have to lift it up. *dies laughing* Talk about a "crack up" HAhah...get it?? I am sorry that was graphic. Anyways, after that we ate some amazing pizza and laughed at how weird the boys are! They sound like they are weeping right now. Earlier we randomly hear one of them shout, "Double rainbow." Okay well, hope this made you laugh atlittle. If not, then...I suck. Anyways, enjoy the rain...NOT. STL, Squatting Dog P.S. Leave a comment or your lame.

Friday, March 25, 2011

*asks in an innocent voice* Twinkies??

Okay, so the other day Jessyca and I were at the Fabulous Walley World, in the back by the fresh fat food section. I told the man, "I would like a small container of that General Chou's Chicken please." He then replied, "Aight." As he was replying in the new age lingo, Jessyca ran up to me asking what I was doing. *sucks in air really longly for dramatic effect* As I was about to reply, a look grew on the man's face. There is only one word to describe this look...but it is not coming to mind, so let me explain it. It is one of those looks a person gets when they are surprised and confused at first, then they feel that know exactly what is going on. Get it?? *wipes sweat from forehead* So this man had this look on his face, and then asked the question, "Are you two twins?" -_- You have no idea how many times Jessyca and I get asked that. *throws hands up in the air and flops them around while talking* I mean seriously we look that much alike? And how old do I look? When ever someone asks that we tell them no, but ask them who looks older....they always say Jessyca. Do I really look that young?? *makes sad wimpering puppy dog face* Anyways, people think me and Jesscay are Twinkies ALL the time, and so we decided *anounces as if announcing someone who just won an academy award* next time we get asked that we are going to say YES, just to save the person the humilitaion and disappointement.

One time we were at Belk and a girl asked us if we were twins. When we told her no, she said, "Oh really? Well I have a twin and we don't look as much alike as you guys do." O_O It made me want to be like, "Okay??? And?? Tell me what exactly that has to do with you putting my clothes in a bag?" Lol, no I wouldn'y say that, she was just trying to be nice. Anyways, got to go clean the house. *sticks out tounge* BORING!

STL,

Squatting Dog

EAT MOR CHIKIN

Yeah, I'm talking to YOU! You need to eat more chicken.

Know why? You'll see me! Thats why! I'm now the only Wones that is actually in the work force. Greeeat! Now, I'll have to pay taxes. *huff* I'm an official Chick-Fil-A employee. *squeal* I got hired today and should be starting by the end of next week. AH! Pray for me! I'm nervous. But my boss is really nice and I love the employees already - they seem great!

But, I guess I need to learn the lingo, huh? And advertise. You should come eat the "NU SPICEE CHIKIN. A FIRE N YER MOWTH! And I mus grow a strong hatred for beef. BEEF IZ A PARTEE POOPER!

Fil-A-Girl is out.

Thursday, March 24, 2011

Random funny quotes......

Okay here's some random pretty funny,so true,stupid quotes!!!! I thought they were funny but I'm well.... I'm me sooo. I hope y'all enjoy!!!!;)


1:Last night I lay in bed looking up at the stars in the sky,when I thought to myself WHERE THE HECK IS MY CEILING?!!?!!??!?

2:The only reason people get lost in thought is be aide it's unfamiliar territory!!!

3:Everyone's entitled to their own opinion it's just that yours is stupid!!!

4:There are no stupid questions. Just stupid people.

5:Yhe average woman would rather have beauty than brains but only because the average man sees better than he thinks!!!!

6:Flying is learning how to throw yourself at the ground and missing!!!!

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

Another perspective....

I know that Ash already posted about the basketball party, but I have other pictures I want to share. *shrugs* Hopefully you all don't mind too terribly much. *skips merrily into memory world*

First of all, the day was really great. I had a blast with all my friends. Being a sibling of a basketball player can pay off ;)

Now, for the pics!

This first one is of Keziah...one of the girls who hosted the party. She is a sweety! Look at the dudes in the back playing on the swing. Precious!

Oh and a story about Keziah....poor dear ran through two boys in Red Rover and got hit in the nose. OW! She's a toughen for not crying.


Here are two amazing little dudes. They decided to go and chill on my car......don't ask me why.







Now, here is a couple pics with me and my bestie. I love this girl so much! We get along like two peas in a pod, even though we like to act like we hate each other which is comical at times. Ha! *laughs at picture* Look at the one on the far right..shes squishin' my poor eyeball. The longer I stare at it, the funnier it gets.





This is me and "Stufish." He's such a lard...but a sweet one. He thought I couldn't pick him up. Psh! I'm a body builder....that ways 135....but whatever. When you see me on TV lifting cars and stuff, you won't be so smug.




This picture also has Stufish in it. Yes...it does. He's the one poking me and making me look like a have a giant dimple/crater in the side of my head. Excluding that little tid-bit, me and "Ellis" are smiling and happy looking. Isn't Ellen precious? *hugs*




Here's me and "Cookie." I love Cookie! She squeals like I do and it makes me laugh. I'm squeezing her head really hard and it was fun. I wuv her. Ah, the memories of laughter at Convention. You remember Cookie? TOO FUNNY! I'll never forget that. *laughs* To those who don't have a clue what I'm talking about: *points and laughs* Oh to be in the dark.


And this my friends, is our version of Parkour. Epic you might say? *nods* Yes, I agree with you. We are radical and need to be on a stunt show. David is the best at this. Him and Jon A. But Jon wasn't there. *cries* We are a little weird sometimes.
video

And that's all my friends. Hope you enjoy! Peace, love, and bacon.

Adorable couple

Okay, I love wedding videos! OKAY? I think are soo cute and sweet. I especially like the funny ones, and this is definitely one of those. I watched this and it made my eyes water because I was laughing so hard. It's precious, funny, and way WAY too cute! Enjoy!

Rally Day...

Here are some BUTT KICKING PICTURES of Rally Day. Hopefully Ash will post some of hers that she got, 'cause alot of hers were hysterical!


Okay, we know we totally look like losers, but we were taking pictures and singing at the same time.
Ashley could not stop laughing because we had toilet paper in our car. Do people normally not? I mean you never know when your going to have to blow you nostrils, or pull over on the side of the road and pop a squat. Anyways, it was like totally blowing in our faces while the windows were down and it would not go in the trunk! It kept flying out.



I love this picture because the were SO not paying attention. It was so funny.

Ashley...again...looks like she is on planet Ashley. ;) But truthfully she was looking at pics on her camera. Lol.

This pic cracks me up 'cause this random guy is in it! O_O Lol, and he is totally looking at the camera.
Oh and I love this pic 'cause you can see the outline of the cookies, and Ellen is totally scoping them out, Candace is looking through the plants, and Kirstin is TOTALLY zoned out. ;)

You can totally tell we are related. Same nose, red cheeks, and crooked teeth. Lol.

Hope you enjoyed! STL,

Seal

Monday, March 21, 2011

RE: Ashley's Post

*dies laughing* Woooooooow. There is definetely know word to describe Ashley's post. *cackles* O_O Anyways, I totally did notice your ever-so-slight double chin, but only because I'm Carlee. :) And it wasn't that bad; I mean compaired to those pictures we took that one time in my basement....*gives you a "you-know-what-I'm-talking-about-look"*...yeah, I don'y even need to finish my sentence for you to know what is in my brain!!


Okay this headband that I have on is like indented in my brain. *thinks about it and freaks out* What if it grew inside my head *gasps* and then, and then I had to get it surgercially removed....Ahhhh!! That would be totally freaky.

Okay Becca, I totally eat my cookies the same as you. I think ALL the Wones do. I'm not sure, but I think that's the only way humaly possible that is the correct way to eat a Keebler Elf cookie. Just saying to all the peeps out there who are not well informed.

My ears are hearing stuff funny because I just got off the mower (yes I mow!! Today was the frist time since last summer *freaks out*) and I had my music loud. So everything sounds fuzzy and far away. You know what else is fuzzy and far away...that fuzz hanging from my basement ceiling. Grrrr....

I'm totally in the mood for some Mexican food. Hm....*thinks about what we are having* When ever I tell people that I am practically Mexican because of the food that I eat, and because plainly...I LOVE MEXICAN FOOD! Anyways, when ever I say that I could practically be Mexican, the UCA peeps always have to say, "But I thought you were black." I'm just reminding everyone that I am black...and mexican, but mostly black. I'm Blackican. But since I'm mostly African American...I say that I'm black!! Okay?? *looks around matter-of-factly with arms raise ever-so-slightly*

I went to a Wedding Shower the other day. Made me feel awesome sitting at the "Singles" table. ;) I ate alot of chocolate stuff. Seriously, I almost went into a Chocolate Coma/overdose state of mind. *bulges eyes for affect* It was........AWESOME!!!!!!!!!!!!!! These are the things that I ate that were Chocolate COVERED: strawberries, a cupcake, rice crispy treats, pretzels, and I tried a snap pea....but it was super nasty! Just stateing what is 'kinda obvious.

I just want to say that, "I love being single!" It is a great feeling; even though techinicall I'm not single. 'Cause I have Jesus!!! :P Okay well thanks for listening to me ramble. Otay...have nice day/evening or whatever time it is that you are reading this. Hopefull I'll post my pictures from my time with the Oakes on here. Chow/ STL,

Squatting Dog

Saturday, March 19, 2011

Of Basketball Parties and Random People That I Love

The Wones attended a Basketball party today. It was boss, except for the fact that I was freaked out about tics. Their house is in the middle of the woods and tics are EVERYWHERE! Thank goodness for my friends who picked multiple tics that were crawling up my leg off.

*scratches head and shivers*

I'm gonna post some pictures are just...well, I dunno...ramble I guess. I have to post something because Momma Wones will spank me again. *sigh*

Here is the group, minus Richard. Poor thing was still hiding in the woods from when we were playing hide-n-seek. Lol

Basically, this is a small fraction of the basketball teams who got together to just chill and have some fun. OH, the weather was perfect, it was the best time to be outside.

We played volleyball, musical chairs, hide-n-seek and Red Rover. Okay, I know those are games that little kids play, but I LOVE THEM! It was really fun. Those games are harmless as 5o pound kids, but when you play with 135 pound teenagers, things get interesting. Especially with Red Rover. I'm surprised no one broke an arm, or got a shoulder popped out of socket or something.

 I was glad I didn't hurt Carlee, cuz once trying to break through her and Andrew's arms, I basically laid my 2,000 pounds on her. Haha. We couldn't stop laughing. 

I got injured multiple times. "In Red Rover?" you ask. No, no, it wasn't half as heroic as bursting through someone's firm grip. I mean, that would be an epic way to be injured. Yeah, I got injured in MUSICAL CHAIRS! How is that possible?!? I have a scratch/bruise on my thigh. I blame Iain. His lardness squished my poor leg between him and the chair. Oow. o.O

Then I got injured in hide-n-seek. It's no one's fault but mine. I am a clutz and I fell almost four times in two rounds. One time, Iain was trying to catch me - I fell and got grass burn on one leg. The next time, I was trying to catch Andrew and I fell, and got grass cuts on that one.

Wow, I've been complaining the whole time. HAH! Naaw, I look at them as my battle wounds and wear them with pride!

 I have really amazing friends. I mean, I really do! I got some adorable pictures today with my buddies.

This is Kirstin. It's a cool reflection of her. EPIC! Her eyes look cool. Aw, pretty Kirstin...
 JESSIKA!

I love this girl. For real. She is so sweet and is totally cool with me just jumping on her back for a ride anytime. I like that. She never makes any fat jokes about it either. :) Thanks Jessy. I love this picture of us. We don't have too many cute cute pictures of us, but this is just adorable. It kinda looks photo-shopped. Only thing is, I have a ever-so-slight double chin and the longer I look at it, the more it freaks me out. Oh great, now you're staring at it! STOP!!


This is Shiphrah, one of our party hosts (the other being her sister Keziah). She is so adorable and man, she started totally beasting at basketball towards the end of the season. I was proud of her! We've been friends for...wow...a long time. Longer than anyone I know. She gives really awesome hugs and lets me just drag her around, like today. Lol. It was funny. I love this picture - it's super clear and Shiphrah's eyes look coool. My smile is, well, uh, disgusting. But, it's all good.                               


There are a few people I could totally not live with out and one of them is Iain. Definitely one of my best friends. He CRACKS me up and is always so sweet. I just love picking on him. He is always there when I need him - thats for sure and he watches out for me a lot. Thanks E.                                                     
Carlee, Carlee, Carlee...what would I do with out her? I dunno, probably go crazy and eat a rat poison. She is the life in my party, the wind in my sails, the jelly with my biscuit. Well that's not awkward at all. No, seriously though, we are pretty much inseparable. Not joined at the hip, mind you, but together most of the time and hopefully friends for forever. She is so pretty. I love this picture of her. 





I love these girls. Random picture, random adorableness. For real. Our eyes look cool. Okay, can you tell i have a thing about eyes? HA! Anwaysss they are so sweet and always hug me which just makes me feel so happy!!!

Ellen, you look so like a Dooley in the picture. Well, you do all the time, but totally here.

Anways...I'll stop rambling now....

This post, was pointless....

*sings* "Rainbooow Cookiies...I LOOOVE YOOUU!"

For those of you who don't know this about me: I have a very strange obsession/love/addiction to Keebler Rainbow Cookies. BUT! You must eat them a certain way. I will demonstrate.

STEP #1: STEP #2 STEP #3
STEP #4
STEP #5
Repeats steps 1-5 approximately 20 times and this will result in happiness/guilt. It's worth it.

Friday, March 18, 2011

Beckoning, scones, and language quirks

Here I am, sitting at work with absolutely nothing to do. I already delivered the papers and opened up the mail. I have asked everyone in the office to give me something, but they will not. Fridays are always slow. Blah!

In addition to my boredom, the sun is beckoning to me. "Becca, you need a tan," it says. "UV rays await!" *pictures tella-tubbies sun with a baby face* I hate being taunted by the sun and the warm Vitamin D rays. It's disturbing. *sun baby giggles* (hopefully everyone knows what I'm talking about when I say, "sun baby off of tellatubbies." Otherwise, you will be very confused and freaked out by my comment.

Since I have nothing to do besides wait around (I didn't bring any school or books today because I'm an idiot) I guess I'll just ramble to you all. I hope you don't mind....and if you do, stop reading for goodness sakes.

Okay, this morning I went to get coffee and a scone with Jessyca! It was soo fun just because we haven't hung out by ourselves in a while. I need to do that with Carlee soon. *ponders and then nods* Yes, I shall do this very soon. But yeah, we went to Govan's and their coffee and scones, and also their muffins ROCK! I'm going to refer everyone to this place because they don't seem to get a lot of business and they deserve it because it is really good. It's on the gallatin square, and little bit down from Larivierre's. So, you should pay em a visit sometime.

In Human growth and development we were talking about language and how it's developed and also how it's super different from person to person. I thought it was a cool subject to talk about. Well, we gathered in groups and took a "language IQ test" which had a list of "words" and we had to put the correct meaning of them. Here are a couple that I remember:

Foe - for
Owwna - Owner
Chakit - did you get
Archgunna - are you going to
Juicy - did you see?
Wazafoe - what was that for?
Duitchasow- do it yourself
Order - Over there
Armagunna - I am going to
Imma - I am
Hunder - hundred

I can't remember anymore. There was like a hundred of them. Anyways...i thought it was cool to see how people say things and squash words together and think of them as legit. I do that a lot!

Hmmm, what else should I talk about? WELL, one of the ladies I work with came up and told me that she ate a chewable Pepto Bismol tablet last night and it turned her tongue black! She was freaking out and gagging herself because she was scrubbing her tongue so hard! HAHA! She is a gluten free like Ashley, and she said it's a side effect of Pepto Bismol chewables. Weird O.o

*yawns* That's all I got for right now! You all have a great day. Be cool. Don't be a fool.

Thursday, March 17, 2011

See this?

Can everyone see this tie dye theme? Hopefully it's better than the peach and gray poop. I'm sorry! I thought everyone could see the cute bubbly one before. I should've checked a long time ago. :(

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

Question for you!!!!

Okay people! I need your help! Yes, you.....*points*.....you! I have a problem with this blog. What I mean by this is: The cute background is adorable, but Carlee says it doesn't show up on her computer. SO, I'm freaking out because it's not gonna be cute unless people can see that background. If it's gray and peach all over, that's buuttt uggglly and I'm not okay with that. I will re-design the whole thing if I have to. SO!!! This is where you come in my friend. Answer this question. What does the background of this blog look like? THANKS!

Monday, March 14, 2011

*pah* Daddy......

One rainy night, a girl named "Momma Wones" was blogging and thought, "Mm. Something cold and flavorful would do great on my tongue right about now." A giggle emerged from her throat and a grin swept across her face. She knew just what to do. So, she walked happily into her kitchen with one thing on her mind. Ice cream. Yes, my children, ice cream. "Momma Wones" was having the most severe ice cream craving anyone in Tennessee has ever experienced.

She stood next to the freezer, grasping the handle tightly. Taking a deep breath, she muttered, "Thank you dear ancestors for this frozen goodness." Her muscles flexed and pulled the freezer door open. An amazing puff of foggy, cold air escaped and blew her hair back. "Ahh" she sighed in pure delight. As the fog dispersed, there she saw it.....An empty shelf? "WHAT?" She clamored around in the freezer, frantically searching for a trace, just a mere trace of her desired ice cream. *glass shatters* Nothing would calm her. She had to find it.

As she bounded full speed through the kitchen, something shiny caught her eye. It was laying in the trash can. She slowly and cautiously walked toward the sight. A stench filled her nose and she had to look away. What is this? "Oh no," she whispered, "not this." There was her darling Neapolitan dripping melted valuables down the side of the bin. Empty. The last drip pattered into the trash can. There the bin was, dry as a biscuit, not a trace of ice cream to be found.

*pah* "Daddy" she growled.

"Daddy" she growled.

Saturday, March 5, 2011

50 ways to doom yourself to life long lonliness

If you want to be hated, ignored, or simply you would like to live a life of solitude, lacking love and sweet harmony. Do these things! Oh the absurdities....

1. Sing the Batman theme incessantly.

2. Specify that your drive-through order is "to go."

3. Learn Morse code, and have conversations with friends in public consisting entirely of "Beeeep Bip Bip Beeep Bip..."

4. If you have a glass eye, tap on it occasionally with your pen while talking to others

5. Speak only in a "robot" voice.

6. Push all the flat Lego pieces together tightly.

7. Leave the copy machine set to reduce 200%, extra dark, 17 inch paper, 98 copies.

8. Stomp on little plastic ketchup packets.

9. Sniffle incessantly.

10. Leave your turn signal on for fifty miles.

11. Name your dog "Dog."

12. Reply to everything someone says with "that's what YOU think."

13. Claim that you must always wear a bicycle helmet as part of your "astronaut training."

14. Forget the punchline to a long joke, but assure the listener it was a "real hoot."

15. Follow a few paces behind someone, spraying everything they touch with Lysol.

16. Practice making fax and modem noises.

17. Erect an elaborate network of ropes in your backyard, and tell the neighbors you are a "spider person."

18. Finish all your sentences with the words "in accordance with the prophesy."

19. Wear a special hip holster for your remote control.

20. Do not add any inflection to the end of your sentences, producing awkward silences with the impression that you'll be saying more any moment.

21. Signal that a conversation is over by clamping your hands over your ears.

22. Disassemble your pen and "accidentally" flip the ink cartridge across the room.

23. Adjust the tint on your TV so that all the people are green, and insist to others that you "like it that way."

24. Drum on every available surface.

25. Staple papers in the middle of the page.

26. Write the surprise ending to a novel on its first page.

27. Change channels five minutes before the end of every show.

28. Decline to be seated at a restaurant, and simply eat their complimentary mints by the cash register.

29. Begin all your sentences with "ooh la la!"

30. Buy a large quantity of orange traffic cones and reroute whole streets.

31. Pay for your dinner with pennies.

32. Tie jingle bells to all your clothes.

33. Repeat everything someone says, as a question.

34. Repeat the following conversation a dozen times: "Do you hear that?" "What?" "Never mind, its gone now."

35. At the laundromat, use one dryer for each of your socks.

36. When Christmas caroling, sing "Jingle Bells, Batman smells" until physically restrained.

37. Stand over someone's shoulder, mumbling, as they read.

38. Ask people what gender they are.

39. Lick the filling out of all the Oreos, and place the cookie parts back.

40. While making presentations, occasionally bob your head. like a parakeet.

41. Change your name to "AaJohn Aaaaasmith" for the great glory of being first in the phone book. Claim it's a Hawaiian name, and demand that people pronounce each "a."

42. Wear a LOT of cologne.

43. Listen to 33rpm records at 45rpm speed, and claim the faster speed is necessary because of your "superior mental processing."

44. Sing along at the opera.

45. Mow your lawn with scissors.

46. At a golf tournament, chant "swing-batabatabata-suhWING-batter!"

47. Ask the waitress for an extra seat for your "imaginary friend."

48. Stare at static on the TV and claim you can see a "magic picture."

49. Select the same song on the jukebox fifty times.

50. Construct elaborate "crop circles" in your front lawn.

Uhhhhhhh......

Uhhhh my throat is KILLING me!!!!! I think I cut it eating my chips!!!!! :( and I will be sooooooo depressed if my voice does not work Sunday Monday or Wednesday or tuesday!!!! And yeah I just did them out of order!!!! You got switch things up at some point!!!! But is anyone elses throat like this!?!?!?!! Love, wondering Watson;p P.S. Sorry bout the wondering thing I started thinking about the like 'dear abby' thingys!!!!

Friday, March 4, 2011

Tattle tale time

Alright, so I decided I'm gonna tattle on my sisters a little tonight. I just thought it would be fun to write really random things about them and tell about their disturbing quirks. *grunts and mutters* Boy do they have 'em. They are strange cookies.

Ashley-the-odd:

Freaky fact #1 - she moans in her sleep. She will not be quiet! One time me and Dad both woke up in the middle of the night because we heard Ashley cry. She was dead asleep though....just being normal.

Freaky fact #2 - if she laughs too hard, she will fall straight on her back. It's like her knees cave in, but backward. She will lay on the ground and laugh like a chipmunk forever long and then talk about how shes gonna cry.

Freaky fact #3 - when she cleans out her ears, it makes her cough. Whenever I hear this, I think my sister is about to die, because she coughs REALLY hard. I'll run towards where she is to make sure she is okay, and she just looks at me like, "What are you freaking out for? Is everything okay?" Her eyes by that time are all watery, but she looks totally happy.

Freaky fact #4 - she doesn't like monkeys at all. She watched a show about monkeys tearing faces off of people, and sooo she is forever disturbed. Never to be healed. If you want to see Ashley with her freaked-out-I'm-about-to-scream-look, just scream like a monkey. She'll love it.

Freaky fact #5 - one of Ashley's hobbies is to quietly sneak to my door and stare at me while I'm reading or something, then she will start growling like an ork. When I look up at her, her eyes will get real big and she starts to growl louder. Then she will chase me around until I collapse because I'm so freaked out. I know it's just my sister and I shouldn't be scared, but she is straight up spooky! She knows it, and she loves it.

Freaky fact #6 - (I know, I have a ton for Ash....I live with her. What can I say?) She can curl her tongue a certain way that looks like a "u" and blow through it....it sounds like a little opera singer is standing in her mouth and singing through a funnel. It sounds like wind on a blistery day. REALLY! It's SO funny!

Jessy-the-queer:

Freaky fact #1 - When she talks to you with an attitude (in a funny way), she shakes her head and points at you as in "you better get it together or I'll go ape on you." Her curly hair bounces everywhere and it's so cute.

Freaky fact #2 - She says "Whoa. That was freaky." ALL the time. Most of the time, she says it about herself, and then will die laughing over it.

Freaky fact #3 - WHILE SHE'S SLEEPING....she can take off her jacket without unzipping it. She will wake up and not ever realize she did it. (I have witnessed her spazz out because of this) It's so....weird O.o

Freaky fact #4 - She stares at people to freak them out. I'm serious, she does this to me all the time and it's disturbing. She will look at you with the death glare and then, when she can't handle it anymore, she laughs and gives that person a hug.

Freaky fact #5 - She eats enchiladas extremely fast. Here's an example: Jessy and I are eating Mexican, and I ordered a plate of rice (I was in an anti-fat mood) and she ordered an enchilada with the beans and rice. Well, I ate like 12 bites of my rice and I looked over and she was scraping her plate. She looked at me and said, "Hey, I was hungry!" We then went on to talk about how she could pone an enchilada eating contest.

Freaky fact #6 - She has a strange obsession with the punch thing. (Where you make a circle with your fingers and if someone looks, you get to punch them.) For some reason, she always gets me with that, and she always looks surprised that I looked. Why? I don't know....she should know by now.

Carlee-the-spazztastic:

Freaky fact #1 - She messes with her nose a lot. She pinches it and randomly scratches it when you know it's not itching.

Freaky fact #2 - She likes her chicken pot pies "juicy and soupy." *said with an attitude* Not crunchy or she will have an attack. She likes the "goosh."

Freaky fact #3 - Carlee laughs really weird, but cute. You know it's Carlee if you here a burst of laughter......then silence.....then a squeal....then silence.....another squeal....then a sigh-laugh. She finds everything funny, so you here it a lot. Her eyes water REAL easily when she laughs too. If Carlee laughs for more than 20 seconds, her eyes get all teary.

Freaky fact #4 - She has an obsession with taking freaky pictures of herself and then looking at them and laughing at herself. She will sit there and laugh hysterically about a picture of her and Ash where they are trying to look crazy. She is easily entertained.

Freaky fact #5 - She thinks that if you say something "offensive" to her, it's because she's black. *laughter* She says, "It's cause I'm black isn't it?" Carlee is no where near black, but likes to say that you're being racist towards her. Psh!

Freaky fact #6 - If you ask her a question, she'll say, "Is that a trick question?" Without giving you time to answer, she says, "Let me answer that question with another question." For instance.....Becca: "Cars, you want another cookie?" Carlee: *looking with a squinty eye* "Is that a trick question? Let me answer that question with another question....Does it look like I need another cookie?" Weird woman.

Well, that's what I wanted to do tonight, and it was really hard actually. When you TRY to think about something, it's weird how nothing will come and your mind just draws a stupid blank! Hope you all enjoyed. Peace, Love, Wones!

-Becca

Random thought from today.......

Okay so this is totally random but whatever. So today i was  eating some chips(which by the way were bbq and AMAZIINNNGGG!!!!!!!!!!!!!) and I was looking at the crumbs in the bottom of the bag.Then it made me think of crumbs so i went on this whole bunny trail of stuff. Like why do people always think crumbs are bad?!?!?!? and why is it such a bad thing to you know like have crumbs like all on your shirt or somthing?!?!?!?Then i was thinking that animals always love crumbs like theyll eat anything and then i thought why dont we really i guess "like" crumbs?!?!?And then  it made me think of when parents always say "eat your food theres starving children in china!!!!" and how me and my dads reply when we dont wanna eat it is always "WELL THEN GIVE IT TO THEM!!!!!!!!!" and then it made me think 'you know they would be grateful for every crumb of food they could get.Every starving person would be.And thats really sad cause im not trying to be like all "oh save the world recycle and save trees and eat turnips and horse radish for every meal!!!!' but i mean us people i n america dont actually realize how much we DO waste and how great we got it over here and ya i mean sure we have an extremely super duper oober sucky president and hes doing squat to help and we have starving children here to!!! but theres soooo much we could do about it!! you know?!?!?!? uhhh now im like all depressed anyway just somthin to gnaw on for the day!!! Love yall,    Watson:(